Donor Wall

 

    $500,000 or higher

CF Museums & Historical Collections - Section 5, Directorate of History and Heritage, Department of National Defence

Infrastructure Stimulus Fund, Canada-Ontario

 

   $100,000 to $499,000

The Royal Canadian Regiment Trust fund

ASU London

Margaret (Miggsie) Lawson

The Lawson Foundation

Marcia Gould

The Charles H. Ivey Foundation

Ann Lowry

St. John Holdings Ltd.

The New Ontario Trillium Foundation

David B. Weldon

 

  $10,000 to $99,999

Walter J. Blackburn Foundation

CWO Robert W. Craig & Mrs. Daisy V. Craig

LCol R.P.L. de Gobeo

Col Richard M. Dillon

General Dynamics Land Systems - Canada

Col Ian M. Haldane

BGen John C. Hayter & Fran Hayter

Historica Foundation of Canada

Richard & Beryl Ivey

Richard & Beryl Ivey Fund - a fund within The London Community Foundation

Jacek Kotowicz

Knoch Manufacturing Co. Limited

LCol A. John Lawson & Ruth Lawson

Francis Lerner

Lerners LLP Barristers & Solicitors

Corporation of the City of London

London Heritage Council, London, ON

Lutheran Social Services, London, ON

The T.R. Meighen Foundation

Militex Coatings Inc.


The Molson Foundation

Department of National Defence Millennium Fund

Capt. (Ret’d) John (Jack) Peltier 

The Province of Ontario

The RCR Association National

Mr. & Mrs. W. Mowbray Sifton

LGen J.E. Vance

The W. Garfield Weston Foundation

 

 $1,000 to $9,999

1st Battalion, The RCR

2nd Battalion, The RCR

3rd Battalion, The RCR

4th Battalion, The RCR

3M Canada Company

Col W.J. Aitchison

Kenneth J. Allan

Cyril T. Andrews

Armatec Composites Inc.

Capt Sheridan E. Atkinson & Susan A. Atkinson

BGen Blake Baile

LCol William J. Bailey

Denis Bellefeuille

Sgt Joseph N. Bennett

Pierre Berton

J.P. Bickell Foundation

William B. Bindman

Pte M.T. Blois

LCol D.J. Bonner

Capt John W. Bray

Capt Claus Breede

Capt Ray R. Britton

LCol Tom Burdett

George F. Burrows

Maj Andrew F. Butters

CALIAN

LCol M.S. Campbell

Canex Plaza Chiropractic

William R. Carrick

Maj E.F. Carron & Mrs. Fran Carron

CBS Equipment Ltd.

LCol A.D. Clarke

Capt Howard Clark

LCol Herbert G. Cloutier

Capt Cliff Collison

Maj John P. Cook

Copp Building Materials Limited

MWO Russ Cormier

BGen J.A. Cowan

Cowan Family in memory of BGen James A. Cowan CStJ, CD and Betty June Cowan, OStJ

James W. Cutter

LCol Carman G. Darling

MGen T.F. de Faye

In Memory of Warrant Officer Brian David and Private Paul Gibson

Capt Ronald C. Dawson

Roger DeGobeo

LCol D.J. Denne

R.D. Denny

LGen Peter J. Devlin

Diamond Aircraft Industries Inc.

Diemaco/DALS

Earl A. Donaldson

Marianne Donovan

Capt Fred J. Doucette

LCol Raymond J. Elliston

LCol R.G. Elms

EMCO Limited

Agnes Ewles

Capt Edward W. Farmer

Marion I. Farmer

MGen J.I. Fenton

Cyril Forrest

Capt George M. Fox

MWO Rudolf S. Fries

Maj William A.B. Gabriel

Col A. Strome Galloway

Capt David W. Garvin

CWO Clifford A. Girden

LCol Barry C. Glover

LCol J. Milton Gregg

LCol Declan Griffin

Cpl S.D. (Jim) Gunn

Maj & Mrs. R.D. Halfkenny

Capt F. Innes Hammond

Lt Thomas R. Hardingham

MGen Walter M. Holmes

CWO Reg Irvine

Barbara C. Ivey

Hon Henry N.R. Jackman

Maj R.J.S. Jobson

Arthur Johnson

Frank H. Johnson

In Memory of The Late Frank H. Johnson

Geraldine B. Johnson

Col Michael P. Jorgensen

CWO G.J. Justice

James J. Kaczmarek

Ken's Medal Mounting

T.F. Kingsmill

Knoch Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Maj Steve Kooistra

Korea Veterans' Association of Canada - Lethbridge District Chinook Unit #53

Col Terence Lafferty

Tim Lawson

CWO Donald M. Lee

Harvey T. Leech

Alex Leith

CWO A.J. Levesque

Dr. Peter Karl Lewin

The London Free Press

London Hydro

London Life

William Mackness

Eric Mac Lean

Capt Robert H. Mahar

Maj James B.C. Maier

John A. Mallett Sr.

W.F. Malone

MWO Fred Martingale

Anthony Mazzotta

LCol Robert W. McBride

The McColl - Early Foundation

Col Thomas McCoy

Don and Joan McGeachy

A. Elizabeth McIntosh

McKay-Cocker Construction Limited

Capt Duncan D. McMillan

Gordon D. McNabb

Col A.D. (Sandy) McQuarrie - In Memory of Helen McQuarrie

Sgt James R. Miller

Capt Scott R. Mitchell

James F. Moore

S. Elizabeth Moore

Cpl Frank E. Noneley

Noordermeer Bros. Inc.

MGen Frank J. Norman

WO G.W. Norman

The Bank of Nova Scotia

In Memory of CWO Raymond Francis O'Quinn

Maj John A. O'Quinn

LCol J.C.M. Ogelsby

J.P. Marcel Patenaude

Pte Leo M. Pegg

John W. Peltier

LCol Allan Peterson

Col W.J. Pettipas

Corporation of the City of Pembroke

Dorothy Pfaff

Nancy Geddes Poole

LCol R.A. ap Probert

Mrs. J.T.B. Quayle

Col Ed Quinn

Cpl Chris Racine

RBC Foundation

Capt John C. Reid

Maj David Renwick

Capt Stephen Ricketts

Maj G.D. Robinson

MGen Roger Rowley

Royal Canadian Legion Byron Springbank Branch

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 6

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 221

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 238

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 239

Royal Canadian Legion Victory Branch 317

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 399

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 498

Royal Envelope Limited

Maj John Ryan

Col Charles E.S. Ryley

Securitas Canada Limited

Lorraine Shuttleworth

BGen Jim Simms

BGen Mark S. Skidmore & Becky Skidmore

WO Cliff Smith

Jean Snow

BGen Philip Spencer

Staff of London Life Insurance Company

MWO George V. Steeves

John M. Stevens

Stevens Exhibit Design Group

Robert G. Stinson

City of Stratford

Summit Food Service Distributors Inc.

WO J.R.A. Surette

Capt Kai Szeto

J. Allyn Taylor

Col T. Tarrant

TENK Machine & Tool Co. Ltd.

A. Douglas Teske

Capt Robert Tesselaar

The RCR Association Home Station London & District Branch

The RCR Association 1000 Islands Branch

Rheo Thompson

Capt Denis P. Toal

WO Robert Truax & Margaret P. Truax

Gregory T. Treehuba

Trudell Medical Limited

Maj. J. Mark & J. Lynn Twohey

MGen Jonathan H. Vance

Helen Vine

LCol Jim Walden

Capt R.T. Walsh

Elizabeth G. Webster

Peter N.T. Widdrington

LCol Newton E. Wilson

Wolverine Tube (Canada) Inc.

WO II Lawrence Woodbury

Shirley E. Woods